M.App Enterprise Discussions

Discuss topics with other M.App Enterprise Product pioneers and experts to get the most out of it.
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Do you mean 
Reply
Contributor
Posts: 31
Registered: ‎03-16-2020

Re: Modify multiple point geometry of selected features

I have tried to install java version: jre-8u241-windows-x64

 

and got another log error, please check the attached file

Frequent Contributor
Posts: 93
Registered: ‎10-10-2015

Re: Modify multiple point geometry of selected features

Hi, instead [{SESSION.MAP.MapSelection}] try using ({ENTITY.IDFILTER})

 

I hope it is useful.

Erik Salgado Estrada
STIAN, México.
Staff
Posts: 1,131
Registered: ‎10-18-2015

Re: Modify multiple point geometry of selected features

are you still on MAE 2016? 

what is the format of your primary key?  

Stefano Turcato
Presale Engineer
Hexagon Geospatial
Contributor
Posts: 31
Registered: ‎03-16-2020

Re: Modify multiple point geometry of selected features

Hi @esalgadoe,

 

Thanks for advising me but unfortunately this is not working with me.

Hi @sturcato,

 

I'm using M.app 2020 v16.6.265.2.

and the primary key int datatype.

Frequent Contributor
Posts: 93
Registered: ‎10-10-2015

Re: Modify multiple point geometry of selected features

Sorry i got confused with "Query"

 

https://community.hexagongeospatial.com/t5/M-App-Enterprise-Tutorials/How-to-setup-a-Desktop-App/ta-...

 

Erik Salgado Estrada
STIAN, México.
Staff
Posts: 1,131
Registered: ‎10-18-2015

Re: Modify multiple point geometry of selected features

I would suggest to install 2019 U4. If you are on v2019 there is no influence of Oracle JRE client side, the Destkop app makes use of Hexagon App Launcher. If the error has changed over time something different has happened.

Stefano Turcato
Presale Engineer
Hexagon Geospatial
Contributor
Posts: 31
Registered: ‎03-16-2020

Re: Modify multiple point geometry of selected features

Hi @sturcato , @esalgadoe ,

 

I just found where is the problem,

 

the problem there is in the form two things (text field and form table)

 

because in my script I wrote FORM.id the script select the only id in the text field not the ids in the form table

 

so is their code to select the ids in the form table?

 

and thanks for helping Smiley Happy